List of Primary Schools by Planning Area

Planning Area Name of School
Ang Mo Kio
  1. Anderson Primary School
  2. Ang Mo Kio Primary School
  3. CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ (Primary)  
  4. Da Qiao Primary School
  5. Jing Shan Primary School
  6. Mayflower Primary School
  7. Teck Ghee Primary School*
  8. Townsville Primary School  
Bedok
  1. Bedok Green Primary School  
  2. Bedok West Primary School  
  3. CHIJ (Katong) Primary School  
  4. Damai Primary School  
  5. East Coast Primary School  
  6. Fengshan Primary School*
  7. Opera Estate Primary School  
  8. Red Swastika School
  9. St Anthony’s Canossian Primary School*
  10. St Stephen’s School
  11. Telok Kurau Primary School  
  12. Temasek Primary School*
  13. Yu Neng Primary School*
Bishan
  1. Ai Tong School
  2. Catholic High
  3. Guangyang Primary School*
  4. Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School  
Bukit Batok
  1. Bukit View Primary School  
  2. Dazhong Primary School*
  3. Hong Kah Primary School*
  4. Keming Primary School  
  5. Lianhua Primary School
  6. Princess Elizabeth Primary School  
  7. St Anthony’s Primary School
Bukit Merah
  1. Alexandra Primary School+*
  2. Blangah Rise Primary School  
  3. Cantonment Primary School*
  4. CHIJ (Kellock)
  5. Gan Eng Seng Primary School
  6. Radin Mas Primary School  
  7. Zhangde Primary School  
Bukit Panjang
  1. Beacon Primary School  
  2. Bukit Panjang Primary School  
  3. CHIJ (Our Lady Queen of Peace)
  4. Greenridge Primary School  
  5. West Spring Primary School+*
  6. West View Primary School  
  7. Zhenghua Primary School  
Bukit Timah
  1. Bukit Timah Primary School *
  2. Henry Park Primary School  
  3. Methodist Girls’ (Primary School)*
  4. Nanyang Primary School
  5. Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
  6. Raffles Girls’ Primary School
Central
  1. Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
  2. River Valley Primary School*
  3. St Margaret’s Primary School  
  4. Stamford Primary School*
Choa Chu Kang
  1. Chua Chu Kang Primary School*
  2. Concord Primary School  
  3. De La Salle School*
  4. Kranji Primary School
  5. South View Primary School  
  6. Teck Whye Primary School  
  7. Unity Primary School  
  8. Yew Tee Primary School  
Clementi
  1. Clementi Primary School  
  2. Nan Hua Primary School  
  3. Pei Tong Primary School  
  4. Qifa Primary School  
Geylang
  1. Canossa Convent Primary School  
  2. Eunos Primary School  
  3. Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  4. Haig Girls’ School
  5. Kong Hwa School*
  6. MacPherson Primary School*
  7. Maha Bodhi School*
Hougang
  1. CHIJ (Our Lady of the Nativity)
  2. Holy Innocents’ Primary School  
  3. Hougang Primary School  
  4. Montfort Junior School
  5. Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
  6. Punggol Primary School*
  7. Xinghua Primary School*
  8. Xinmin Primary School
  9. Yio Chu Kang Primary School
Jurong East
  1. Fuhua Primary School  
  2. Jurong Primary School  
  3. Yuhua Primary School  
Jurong West
  1. Boon Lay Garden Primary School  
  2. Corporation Primary School  
  3. Frontier Primary School*
  4. Jurong West Primary School  
  5. Juying Primary School  
  6. Lakeside Primary School  
  7. Pioneer Primary School*
  8. Rulang Primary School  
  9. Shuqun Primary School*
  10. West Grove Primary School  
  11. Westwood Primary School*
  12. Xingnan Primary School  
Kallang
  1. Bendemeer Primary School*
  2. Farrer Park Primary School  
  3. Hong Wen School
Marine Parade
  1. Ngee Ann Primary School  
  2. Tanjong Katong Primary School*
  3. Tao Nan School
Novena
  1. Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  2. Balestier Hill Primary School*
  3. St Joseph’s Institution Junior
  4. S’pore Chinese Girls’ (Primary)
Pasir Ris
  1. Casuarina Primary School
  2. Coral Primary School  
  3. Elias Park Primary School*
  4. Loyang Primary School  
  5. Meridian Primary School  
  6. Park View Primary School  
  7. Pasir Ris Primary School  
  8. White Sands Primary School  
Punggol
  1. Edgefield Primary School*
  2. Greendale Primary School  
  3. Horizon Primary School*
  4. Mee Toh School
  5. Punggol Green Primary School*
  6. Punggol View Primary School*
Queenstown
  1. Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
  2. New Town Primary School
  3. Queenstown Primary School*
Sembawang
  1. Canberra Primary School*
  2. Endeavour Primary School
  3. Northoaks Primary School+*
  4. Sembawang Primary School  
  5. Wellington Primary School  
Sengkang
  1. Anchor Green Primary School  
  2. Compassvale Primary School*
  3. Fernvale Primary School
  4. Nan Chiau Primary School*
  5. North Spring Primary School  
  6. North Vista Primary School  
  7. Palm View Primary School*
  8. Rivervale Primary School
  9. Seng Kang Primary School  
  10. Sengkang Green Primary School*
  11. Springdale Primary School*
Serangoon
  1. CHIJ (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
  2. Rosyth School
  3. St Gabriel’s Primary School
  4. Yangzheng Primary School
  5. Zhonghua Primary School*
Tampines
  1. Changkat Primary School
  2. Chongzheng Primary School
  3. East Spring Primary School  
  4. East View Primary School  
  5. Gongshang Primary School  
  6. Griffiths Primary School  
  7. Junyuan Primary School  
  8. Poi Ching School
  9. Qiaonan Primary School
  10. St Hilda’s Primary School  
  11. Tampines Primary School*
  12. Tampines North Primary School*
  13. Yumin Primary School
Toa Payoh
  1. Cedar Primary School  
  2. CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
  3. First Toa Payoh Primary School*
  4. Kheng Cheng School
  5. Maris Stella High (Primary)
  6. Marymount Convent School
  7. Pei Chun Public School
  8. St Andrew’s Junior School
Woodlands
  1. Admiralty Primary School  
  2. Evergreen Primary School*
  3. Fuchun Primary School  
  4. Greenwood Primary School  
  5. Innova Primary School  
  6. Marsiling Primary School*
  7. Qihua Primary School
  8. Riverside Primary School*
  9. Si Ling Primary School
  10. Woodgrove Primary School  
  11. Woodlands Primary School  
  12. Woodlands Ring Primary School
Yishun
  1. Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School*
  2. Chongfu Primary School  
  3. Huamin Primary School  
  4. Jiemin Primary School  
  5. Naval Base Primary School*
  6. Northland Primary School  
  7. North View Primary School*
  8. Peiying Primary School  
  9. Xishan Primary School  
  10. Yishun Primary School  

This information is correct as of April 2013.

+ New Schools

* Schools with Full Handicap Facilities

Resourced Schools:
All schools are resourced with Allied Educators (Learning and Behavioural Support) to support children with mild special needs, except the new schools, which will be resourced in mid-2014.

More information on resourced schools can be found on the support for children with special educational needs webpage.

Parents may check the home-school distance category from the OneMap SchoolQuery Service managed by the Singapore Land Authority (SLA). Alternatively, they may check with the schools directly on the distance between their home and the schools in June.

How to use OneMap SchoolQuery Service